Based on 50 completed Premier League matches in the 2026/27 season.
2.82Avg goals per match
50%BTTS
72%Over 1.5
52%Over 2.5
Premier League result trends this season
Across 50 completed matches in the 2026/27 Premier League season, games have averaged 2.82 goals, with 50% seeing both teams score and 72% producing at least two goals. Home teams have won 36% of matches, 32% have finished level and away teams have won 32%.
36%Home wins
32%Draws
32%Away wins
2026/27 Premier League table
CLUEFA Champions League
ELUEFA Europa League
RELRelegation
POS
TEAM
P
W
D
L
GD
PTS
FORM
1UEFA Champions League: CL
Manchester City
5
5
0
0
+8
15
WWWWW
2UEFA Champions League: CL
Arsenal
5
4
0
1
+4
12
WWWWL
3UEFA Champions League: CL
Brighton & Hove Albion
5
3
1
1
+11
10
WLDWW
4UEFA Champions League: CL
Brentford
5
2
3
0
+6
9
WDDDW
5UEFA Europa League: EL
Leeds United
5
2
3
0
+4
9
WDDWD
6
Liverpool
5
2
3
0
+3
9
DDWDW
7
Everton
5
2
3
0
+3
9
WDDDW
8
Hull City
5
2
2
1
+2
8
WWDDL
9
Newcastle United
5
2
2
1
0
8
DWDLW
10
Chelsea
5
2
1
2
-2
7
WWLDL
11
Ipswich Town
5
2
0
3
-4
6
WLLWL
12
Manchester United
5
1
2
2
0
5
LWDLD
13
Nottingham Forest
5
1
2
2
-1
5
LDDWL
14
Sunderland
5
1
1
3
-4
4
LWDLL
15
Crystal Palace
5
1
1
3
-5
4
LLWLD
16
Aston Villa
5
1
1
3
-5
4
LLDLW
17
AFC Bournemouth
5
0
3
2
-2
3
LDDDL
18Relegation: REL
Coventry City
5
1
0
4
-9
3
LLLLW
19Relegation: REL
Fulham
5
0
2
3
-3
2
LLLDD
20Relegation: REL
Tottenham Hotspur
5
0
2
3
-6
2
LLDDL
Recent Premier League results
SUN 20 SEPT
Fulham
1
—
1
Manchester United
AFC Bournemouth
0
—
1
Liverpool
Leeds United
0
—
0
Crystal Palace
Manchester City
5
—
3
Sunderland
SAT 19 SEPT
Nottingham Forest
0
—
1
Coventry City
Brighton & Hove Albion
3
—
0
Arsenal
Everton
1
—
0
Ipswich Town
Newcastle United
2
—
1
Hull City
Tottenham Hotspur
2
—
3
Aston Villa
FRI 18 SEPT
Brentford
3
—
0
Chelsea
Join our freeTelegram group
Get daily AI powered predictions and smart betting tips
AIBetting's Premier League predictions use statistical models to estimate the
probability of match outcomes from team performance, scoring patterns, recent form
and other fixture data. The percentages shown on each upcoming match are model
estimates, not guaranteed results.
Use the probabilities alongside the league trends, table and recent results above to
add context to each fixture. A higher model probability indicates a stronger
estimated likelihood, but it does not mean the outcome is certain.
Common questions about AIBetting's Premier League predictions and the league data shown on this page.
How are Premier League predictions calculated?
AIBetting uses statistical models to estimate probabilities for upcoming Premier League fixtures from team performance, scoring patterns, recent form and other match data. The percentages shown are model estimates designed to help compare outcomes, not guarantees.
What do the probabilities on Premier League matches mean?
Each percentage is the model's estimated likelihood for that outcome. A higher percentage means the model considers that outcome more likely, but it does not guarantee that it will happen.
What do the Premier League statistics on this page show?
The at-a-glance and result-trend sections summarise completed matches from the season shown on the page, including average goals, BTTS, Over 1.5, Over 2.5 and home, draw and away result rates. The league table and recent results use the same data season.
Are Premier League predictions guaranteed?
No. Football outcomes are uncertain, and model probabilities can be wrong. Use the predictions and league statistics as information for your own research, not as guaranteed betting results.